Contributors to this publication

Many people have contributed to the development of this publication.

The following lists the names of the country representatives who have taken part to the INES meetings and to the preparatory work leading to the publication Education at a Glance 2021: OECD Indicators.

The OECD wishes to thank them all for their valuable efforts.

Ms Ana COPES (Argentina)

Ms Inés CRUZALEGUI (Argentina)

Mr Juan Manuel CORVALAN ESPINA (Argentina)

Mr Karl BAIGENT (Australia)

Ms Moya DRAYTON (Australia)

Mr Stuart FAUNT (Australia)

Ms Manon GAHAN (Australia)

Dr Steve NERLICH (Australia)

Ms Rebecca SMEDLEY (Australia)

Ms Ping YU (Australia)

Ms Anastasia KORSUNSKY (Austria)

Ms Sabine MARTINSCHITZ (Austria)

Mr Mark NÉMET (Austria)

Mr Wolfgang PAULI (Austria)

Ms Helga POSSET (Austria)

Ms Natascha RIHA (Austria)

Mr Philippe DIEU (Belgium)

Ms Isabelle ERAUW (Belgium)

Ms Nathalie JAUNIAUX (Belgium)

Mr Guy STOFFELEN (Belgium)

Ms Jana STOCKMAN (Belgium)

Ms Ann VAN DRIESSCHE (Belgium)

Mr Rik VERSTRAETE (Belgium)

Ms Juliana MARQUES DA SILVA (Brazil)

Ms Rachel RABELO (Brazil)

Mr Patric BLOUIN (Canada)

Ms Amanda HODGKINSON (Canada)

Ms Julie HUDSON (Canada)

Ms Robin Liu HOPSON (Canada)

Mr David McBRIDE (Canada)

Ms Klarka ZEMAN (Acting Chair INES Working Party, Canada)

Mr Janusz ZIEMINSKI (Canada)

Ms Javiera IBACACHE (Chile)

Ms Paola LEIVA (Chile)

Ms.Francisca MULLER (Chile)

Mr Fabián RAMÍREZ (Chile)

Mr Juan SALAMANCA (Chile)

Mr. Camilo GUTIERREZ (Colombia)

Ms Elsa Nelly VELASCO (Colombia)

Ms. Paula BOTERO (Colombia)

Ms. Ana Milena FAJARDO (Colombia)

Mr Wilfer VALERO (Colombia)

Ms Erika VILLAMIL (Colombia)

Mr. Jaime VIZCAINO (Colombia)

Ms. Amalia PEÑA (Colombia)

Ms Carolina CHAVES (Costa Rica)

Mr Andrés FERNÁNDEZ (Costa Rica)

Ms Eliecer RAMIREZ (Costa Rica)

Ms Paula VILLALTA (Costa Rica)

Mr Vladimír HULÍK (Czech Republic)

Ms Michaela MARŠÍKOVÁ (Czech Republic)

Mr Lubomír MARTINEC (Czech Republic)

Mr Jens BJERRE (Denmark)

Ms Susanne Irvang NIELSEN (Denmark)

Mr Thomas LARSEN (Denmark)

Mr Frederik SMITH (Denmark)

Ms Ken THOMASSEN (Denmark)

Ms Kristel Arnik (Estonia)

Ms Tiina ANNUS (Estonia)

Ms Ingrid Jaggo (Estonia)

Ms Sofia Kruusalu (Estonia)

Ms Kaire Raasik (Estonia)

Ms Käthrin Randoja (Estonia)

Mr Arnaud DESURMONT (Eurostat, European Commission)

Ms Malgorzata STADNIK (Eurostat, European Commission)

Mr Jukka HAAPAMÄKI (Finland)

Mr Mika TUONONEN (Finland)

Ms Petra PACKALEN (Finland)

Ms Nathalie CARON (France)

Ms Alexandra FARRUGIA (France)

Ms Pascaline FEUILLET (France)

Ms Valérie LIOGIER (France)

Ms Clotilde LIXI (France)

Mr. Michael ORAND (France)

Ms Pascale POULET-COULIBANDO (France)

Ms Danielle PROUTEAU (France)

Mr Robert RAKOCEVIC (France)

Ms Sylvie ROUSSEAU (France)

Ms Pia BRUGGER (Germany)

Mr Frédéric BLAESCHKE (Germany)

Mr Hans-Werner FREITAG (Germany)

Mr Michael LENZEN (Germany)

Ms Marie LEISTE (Germany)

Mr Martin SCHULZE (Germany)

Ms Susanne ZIEMEK (Germany)

Ms Dimitra FARMAKIOTOU (Greece)

Ms Maria FASSARI (Greece)

Mr Antonios KRITIKOS (Greece)

Ms Vassiliki MAKRI (Greece)

Mr Athanasios STAVROPOULOS (Greece)

Mr István BUCSI SZABÓ (Hungary)

Ms Sára HATONY (Hungary)

Ms Kata SZEPESVÁRY-SÁNDOR (Hungary)

Mr Gunnar J. ÁRNASON (Iceland)

Ms Ásta M. URBANCIC (Iceland)

Ms Swapna BHATTACHARYA (India)

Mr Tayyab MOHAMMAD (India)

Mr Pádraig BROCK (Ireland)

Ms Deirdre CULLEN (Ireland)

Ms Mary GILBRIDE (Ireland)

Mr Steven LUCAS (Ireland)

Ms Violeta MOLONEY (Ireland)

Ms Sophie ARTSEV (Israel)

Mr Yoav AZULAY (Israel)

Ms Orit BARANY (Israel)

Mr Matan CHOCRON (Israel)

Ms Hana COHEN (Israel)

Ms. Dganit GAILIS (Israel)

Ms Merav KATZ (Israel)

Mr Daniel LEVI-MAZLOUM (Israel)

Ms Orit LEVIN (Israel)

Ms. Silvia LIPLEWSKI (Israel)

Ms Iris Avigail MATATYAHU (Israel)

Mr Dov NATAN (Israel)

Mr Dan SCHEINBERG (Israel)

Mr Roman ZILBERSHLAG (Israel)

Mr Massimiliano CICCIA (Italy)

Ms Gemma DE SANCTIS (Italy)

Ms Daniela DI ASCENZO (Italy)

Ms Paola DI GIROLAMO (Italy)

Ms Maria Teresa MORANA (Italy)

Ms Claudia PIZZELLA (Italy)

Mr Paolo TURCHETTI (Italy)

Mr Takashi FURUDATE (Japan)

Mr Tetsuya KASHIHARA (Japan)

Ms Saki KISHIDA (Japan)

Mr Tetsuya KISHIMOTO (Japan)

Ms Rumiko MORI (Japan)

Ms Akiko ONO (Japan)

Ms Mariko ONO (Japan)

Ms Tomoko KONNO (Japan)

Mr Hongbo CHOI (Korea)

Ms Yukyung HA (Korea)

Ms Hyojung HAN (Korea)

Ms Hyojin HAN (Korea)

Ms Seongkyeong JEONG (Korea)

Mr Sunghun KANG (Korea)

Ms Hannah KIM (Korea)

Ms Jiyoung KIM (Korea)

Ms Solhwi KIM (Korea)

Ms Youngok KIM (Korea)

Ms Eunji LEE (Korea)

Ms Wonhee NA (Korea)

Mr Jaehyoung OH (Korea)

Ms Jongeun PARK (Korea)

Mr Sungho PARK (Korea)

Ms Taeyeon SHIN (Korea)

Ms Youngho SON (Korea)

Mr Min SUNG (Korea)

Ms Dace DEINATE (Latvia)

Ms Ieva ERVALDE (Latvia)

Ms Austra IRBE (Latvia)

Ms Daiga IVSIŅA (Latvia)

Mr Viktors KRAVČENKO (Latvia)

Mr Rolands ŅIKITINS (Latvia)

Ms Anita ŠVARCKOPFA (Latvia)

Mr Ričardas ALIŠAUSKAS (Lithuania)

Ms Salvinija CHOMIČIENĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Regina DEVEIKYTĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Rita DUKYNAITĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Daiva MARCINKEVIČIENĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Elisa MAZZUCATO (Luxembourg)

Mr Marco CALDERÓN ARGOMEDO (Mexico)

Mr Luis DEGANTE MÉNDEZ (Mexico)

Ms. Alicia del Rosario NAVA CARDONA (Mexico)

Mr René GÓMORA CASTILLO (Mexico)

Mr Alberto MAYORGA RÍOS (Mexico)

Mr Tomás RAMÍREZ REYNOSO (Mexico)

Ms María del Carmen REYES GUERRERO (Mexico)

Mr Gerardo H. TERRAZAS GONZÁLEZ (Mexico)

Mr Lorenzo VERGARA LÓPEZ (Mexico)

Mr André Dickmann (Netherlands)

Mr.Thijs NOORDZIJ (Netherlands)

Ms Liesbeth RENTINCK (Netherlands)

Ms Anouschka VAN DER MEULEN (Netherlands)

Ms Danielle VAN KLAVEREN (Netherlands)

Ms. Fernanda PIRAUD (New Zealand)

Mr David SCOTT (New Zealand)

Ms. Debra TAYLOR (New Zealand)

Ms Victoria Anastasia FOLLY (Norway)

Mr Nawid FAZLI (Norway)

Mr Geir NYGÅRD (Norway)

Ms Anne Marie RUSTAD HOLSETER (Norway)

Ms Alette SCHREINER (Norway)

Mr Piotr JAWORSKI (Poland)

Ms Renata KORZENIOWSKA-PUCUŁEK (Poland)

Mr Piotr KRASIŃSKI (Poland)

Ms Anna NOWOŻYŃSKA (Poland)

Ms Magdalena WIKTOR (Poland)

Ms Hanna ZIELIŃSKA (Poland)

Ms Mónica LUENGO (Portugal)

Mr Carlos Alberto MALACA (Portugal)

Ms Rute NUNES (Portugal)

Mr Marco PIMENTA (Portugal)

Mr José RAFAEL (Portugal)

Mr Nuno Miguel RODRIGUES (Portugal)

Mr Joaquim SANTOS (Portugal)

Mr Mark AGRANOVICH (Russian Federation)

Ms Julia ERMACHKOVA (Russian Federation)

Ms Irina SELIVERSTOVA (Russian Federation)

Mr Abdulrahman S. AL-ANGARI (Saudi Arabia)

Mr Saad ALBAIZ (Saudi Arabia)

Ms Miriama CISAROVA (Slovak Republic)

Ms Eva HLADIKOVA (Slovak Republic)

Mr Michal REVAK (Slovak Republic)

Ms Gabriela SLODICKOVA (Slovak Republic)

Ms Tanja DOMIJAN (Slovenia)

Ms. Uršula Klanjšek (Slovenia)

Ms Andreja KOZMELJ (Slovenia)

Ms Barbara KRESAL STERNIŠA (Slovenia)

Ms Duša MARJETIČ (Slovenia)

Ms Sabina MELAVC (Slovenia)

Ms Andreja SCHMUCK (Slovenia)

Ms. Maja SEVER (Slovenia)

Ms Tatjana ŠKRBEC (Slovenia)

Ms Jadranka TUŠ (Slovenia)

Ms Rirhandzu BALOYI (South Africa)

Ms Mamphokhu KHULUVHE (South Africa)

Ms Letho MAPASEKA (South Africa)

Ms Bheki MPANZA (South Africa)

Ms Hersheela NARSEE (South Africa)

Ms Matome SEKGOTA (South Africa)

Ms Nthabiseng TEMA (South Africa)

Mr Miguel Ángel ÁLVAREZ ESPINOSA (Spain)

Ms Elena ARINES RODRÍGUEZ (Spain)

Ms Elena BANDA LÓPEZ (Spain)

Mr. José María GALLEGO ALONSO-COLMENARES (Spain)

Ms. Laura GUERRERO GÓMEZ (Spain)

Mr Jesús IBAÑEZ MILLA (Spain)

Mr. Ricardo MARTÍNEZ ZAMORANO (Spain)

Ms Ana REVILLA TRUJILLO (Spain)

Ms Carmen TOVAR SÁNCHEZ (Spain)

Mr Jaime VAQUERO JIMÉNEZ (Spain)

MS Isabel YUN MORENO (Spain)

Mr Mattias FRITZ (Sweden)

Ms Marie KAHLROTH (Sweden)

Ms Agnes TONGUR (Sweden)

Mr Alexander GERLINGS (Switzerland)

Ms Katrin MÜHLEMANN (Switzerland)

Ms Nicole SCHÖBI (Switzerland)

Mr Emanuel VON ERLACH (Switzerland)

Ms Hatice Gülşah AYGÖRMEZ (Turkey)

Ms Hatice Nihan ERDAL (Turkey)

Ms Fatma Filiz ÇİÇEK (Turkey)

Mr. Davut OLGUN (Turkey)

Ms Gülçin ÖZ (Turkey)

Mr. Osman Yıldırım UGUR (Turkey)

Mr Friedrich HUEBLER (UNESCO)

Ms Anuja SINGH (UNESCO)

Ms Aliki PAREAS (United Kingdom)

Ms Rachel DINKES (United States)

Ms Colleen GAFFNEY (United States)

Ms Jana KEMP (United States)

Ms Mary COLEMAN (United States)

Mr Cristobal DE BREY (United States)

Ms Ashley ROBERTS (United States)

Mr Karl BAIGENT (Australia)

Mr Stuart FAUNT (Australia)

Dr Steve NERLICH (Australia)

Ms Rebecca SMEDLEY (Australia)

Ms Ping YU (Australia)

Mr Mark NÉMET (Austria)

Ms Isabelle ERAUW (Belgium)

Ms Geneviève HINDRYCKX (Belgium)

Mr Kasper OSSENBLOK (Belgium)

Ms Naomi WAUTERICKX (Belgium)

Mr Carlos Augusto DOS SANTOS ALMEIDA (Brazil)

Mr Patric BLOUIN (Canada)

Ms Annik FOREMAN (Canada)

Ms Julie HUDSON (Canada)

Mr Marco SERAFINI (CEDEFOP)

Mr Daniel SCHEUREGGER (CEDEFOP)

Mr Ignacio LARRAGUIBEL (Chile)

Ms Paola LEIVA (Chile)

Mr Fabián RAMÍREZ (Chile)

Mr Roberto SCHURCH (Chile)

Ms Constanza VIELMA (Chile)

Mr Vladimír HULÍK (Czech Republic)

Ms Michaela MARŠÍKOVÁ (Czech Republic)

Mr. Camilo MENDEZ (Colombia)

Mr. Carlos GIMENEZ (Colombia)

Mr. Camilo RAMIREZ (Colombia)

Ms. Liliana MORALES (Colombia)

Ms Lidia GONZÁLEZ (Costa Rica)

Ms Dianny HERNÁNDEZ RUÍZ (Costa Rica)

Ms María Luz SANARRUSIA SOLANO (Costa Rica)

Mr Thomas LARSEN (Denmark)

Mr Frederik SMITH (Denmark)

Ms Tiina ANNUS (Estonia)

Ms Kristel BANKIER (Estonia)

Ms Ingrid JAGGO (Estonia)

Ms Marianne LEPPIK (Estonia)

Mr Jens FISHER-KOTTENSTEDE (European Commission)

Mr Mantas SEKMOKAS (European Commission)

Ms Elodie CAYOTTE (Eurostat, European Commission)

Ms Sabine GAGEL (Eurostat, European Commission)

Ms Irja BLOMQVIST (Finland)

Mr Mika WITTING (Finland)

Mr Michael ORAND (France)

Ms Pascale POULET-COULIBANDO (France)

Mr Hans-Werner FREITAG (Germany)

Ms Sylvia SCHILL (Germany)

Ms Maria FASSARI (Greece)

Ms Vassilliki MAKRI (Greece)

Mr Georgios NTOUROS (Greece)

Mr Dimitrios VATIKIOTIS (Greece)

Ms Ásta M. URBANCIC (Iceland)

Ms Deirdre CULLEN (Ireland)

Ms Helen MAXWELL (Ireland)

Ms Violeta MOLONEY (Ireland)

Ms Tracey SHANKS (Ireland)

Ms Sarah Crilly (Ireland)

Mr Steven Lucas (Ireland)

Ms Sophie ARTSEV (Israel)

Ms Hana COHEN (Israel)

Mr Mark FELDMAN (Israel)

Ms Hagit SARID (Israel)

Ms Raffaella CASCIOLI (Italy)

Mr Gaetano PROTO (Italy)

Ms Liana VERZICCO (Italy)

Ms Yukyung HA (Korea)

Ms Jongeun PARK (Korea)

Mr Min SUNG (Korea)

Ms Heekyung CHO (Korea)

Mr Jungseung YANG (Korea)

Mr Sungho PARK (Korea)

Ms Hyeja KIM (Korea)

Mr Yeoncheon KIM (Korea)

Ms Sandra CERIŅA (Latvia)

Mr Jānis KLIĢIS (Latvia)

Mr Viktors KRAVČENKO (Latvia)

Ms Zaiga PRIEDE (Latvia)

Ms Ugnė CIBULSKAITĖ (Lithuania)

Mr Eduardas DAUJOTIS (Lithuania)

Ms Jolita GALECKIENĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Irina KOMPANIJEC (Lithuania)

Ms Vaida KOSTYGOVA (Lithuania)

Ms Karin MEYER (Luxembourg)

Mr Gerardo H. TERRAZAS GONZÁLEZ (Mexico)

Ms Francis VAN DER MOOREN (Netherlands)

Mr Ib WATERREUS (Netherlands)

Ms Megan CHAMBERLAIN (New Zealand)

Ms Jessica FORKERT (New Zealand)

Mr David JAGGER (New Zealand)

Ms Nicola MARSHALL (New Zealand)

Mr Aaron NORGROVE (New Zealand)

Mr David SCOTT (New Zealand)

Ms Hild Marte BJØRNSEN (Norway)

Mr Nawid FAZLI (Norway)

Mr Håvard HUNGNES LIEN (Norway)

Mr Jacek MAŚLANKOWSKI (Poland)

Ms Anna NOWOŻYŃSKA (Poland)

Mr Carlos Alberto MALACA (Portugal)

Mr Joaquim SANTOS (Portugal)

Mr Mark AGRANOVICH (Russian Federation)

Ms Elena SABELNIKOVA (Russian Federation)

Mr Frantisek BLANAR (Slovak Republic)

Mr Matej DIVJAK (Slovenia)

Ms Melita SELJAK (Slovenia)

Mr Miguel Ángel ÁLVAREZ ESPINOSA (Spain)

Mr Jesús IBAÑEZ MILLA (Spain)

Mr Raúl SAN SEGUNDO (Spain)

Ms Ann-Charlott LARSSON (Sweden)

Mr Mattias FRITZ (Sweden)

Ms Anna BENGTSSON (Sweden)

Ms Wayra CABALLERO LIARDET (Switzerland)

Mr Emanuel VON ERLACH (Chair LSO Network, Switzerland)

Mr Davut OLGUN (Turkey)

Mr Cengiz SARAÇOĞLU (Turkey)

Mr Thomas LOCKHART (United Kingdom)

Ms Rachel DINKES (United States)

Ms Colleen GAFFNEY (United States)

Ms Ashley ROBERTS (United States)

Mr Cristobal DE BREY (United States)

Mr Karl BAIGENT (Australia)

Mr Stuart FAUNT (Australia)

Dr Steve NERLICH (Australia)

Ms Rebecca SMEDLEY (Australia)

Dr Carol YANG (Australia)

Ms Ping YU (Australia)

Mr Stefan POLZER (Austria)

Mr Philippe DIEU (Belgium)

Ms Nathalie JAUNIAUX (Belgium)

Ms Bernadette SCHREUER (Belgium)

Ms Jana STOCKMAN (Belgium)

Ms Ann VAN DRIESSCHE (Belgium)

Mr Rik VERSTRAETE (Belgium)

Ms Camila NEVES SOUTO (Brazil)

Ms Rachel PEREIRA RABELO (Brazil)

Mr Christian CHENIER (Canada)

Ms Julie HUDSON (Canada)

Mr Brett WILMER (Canada)

Mr Ignacio LARRAGUIBEL (Chile)

Ms Paola LEIVA (Chile)

Mr Fabián RAMÍREZ (Chile)

Mr Roberto SCHURCH (Chile)

Ms Constanza VIELMA (Chile)

Ms. Elsa Nelly VELASCO (Colombia)

Ms. Paula BOTERO (Colombia)

Ms. Erika VILLAMIL (Colombia)

Ms. Amalia PEÑA (Colombia)

Mr Andrés FERNÁNDEZ (Costa Rica)

Ms Carolina CHAVES (Costa Rica)

Mr Vladimír HULÍK (Czech Republic)

Ms Michaela MARŠÍKOVÁ (Czech Republic)

Mr Lubomír MARTINEC (Czech Republic)

Mr Jelen VÁCLAV (Czech Republic)

Mr. Nikolaj Kær Schrøder Larsen (Denmark)

Mr Thomas LARSEN (Denmark)

Mr Frederik SMITH (Denmark)

Ms Tiina ANNUS (Chair of NESLI Network until March 2021, Estonia)

Ms Hanna KANEP (Estonia)

Ms Käthrin RANDOJA (Estonia)

Ms Kristel VAHER (Estonia)

Ms Hille VARES (Estonia)

Ms Nathalie BAIDAK (Eurydice)

Ms Teodora PARVEVA (Eurydice)

Ms Anita KREMO (Eurydice)

Mr Jari-Matti RIIHELAINEN (Eurydice)

Mr Teijo KOLJONEN (Finland)

Ms Hanna LAAKSO (Finland)

Ms Petra PACKALEN (Finland)

Ms. Marion DEFRESNE (France)

Ms Alexandra FARRUGIA (France)

Ms Anne GAUDRY-LACHET (France)

Ms Valérie LIOGIER (France)

Mr Louis MEURIC (France)

Ms Danielle PROUTEAU (France)

Mr Robert RAKOCEVIC (France)

Ms Sylvie ROUSSEAU (France)

Mr Thomas ECKHARDT (Germany)

Ms Marie LEISTE (Germany)

Mr Marco MUNDELIUS (Germany)

Ms Dimitra FARMAKIOUTOU (Greece)

Ms Maria FASSARI (Greece)

Ms Vassilliki MAKRI (Greece)

Ms Sára HATONY (Hungary)

Mr István BUCSI SZABÓ (Hungary)

Mr Gunnar J. ÁRNASON (Iceland)

Ms Asta URBANCIC (Iceland)

Ms Deirdre CULLEN (Ireland)

Ms. Mary GILBRIDE (Ireland)

Ms Violeta MOLONEY (Ireland)

Mr Steven LUCAS (Ireland)

Mr Yoav AZULAY (Israel)

Ms Rachel CHASIN (Israel)

Ms Hana COHEN (Israel)

Mr Pinhas KLEIN (Israel)

Mr Aviel KRENTZLER (Israel)

Mr Daniel LEVI-MAZLOUM (Israel)

Mr David MAAGAN (Israel)

Mr Dov NATAN (Israel)

Ms Gianna BARBIERI (Italy)

Ms Lucia DE FABRIZIO (Italy)

Ms Annarita Lina MARZULLO (Italy)

Mr Michele SCALISI (Italy)

Mr Takashi FURUDATE (Japan)

Mr Yu KAMEOKA (Japan)

Ms Saki KISHIDA (Japan)

Ms Yukyung HA (Korea)

Ms Jongeun PARK (Korea)

Mr Min SUNG (Korea)

Mr Sungho PARK (Korea)

Ms Hyojung HAN (Korea)

Ms Nayoung KIM (Korea)

Ms Hannah KIM (Korea)

Ms Youngho SON (Korea)

Ms Jiyoung KIM (Korea)

Ms Modra JANSONE (Latvia)

Ms Dace KALSONE (Latvia)

Mr Viktors KRAVČENKO (Latvia)

Ms Lija LUSTE (Latvia)

Ms Ilze RUTKA (Latvia)

Mr Artūrs VEIDEMANIS (Latvia)

Mr Evaldas BAKONIS (Lithuania)

Mr Kęstutis GANSINIAUSKAS (Lithuania)

Mr Ernestas JASAITIS (Lithuania)

Mr Eglė REMEISIENĖ (Lithuania)

Ms Rima ZABLACKĖ (Lithuania)

Mr Gilles HIRT (Luxembourg)

Ms Charlotte MAHON (Luxembourg)

Ms Elisa MAZZUCATO (Luxembourg)

Mr Alberto MAYORGA RÍOS (Mexico)

Mr Marco CALDERÓN ARGOMEDO (Mexico)

Ms Martje ERKELENS (Netherlands)

Ms Jacqueline KOOIJ (Netherlands)

Mr Jerry STRATEN (Netherlands)

Ms Fernanda PIRAUD (New Zealand)

Ms Debra TAYLOR (New Zealand)

Ms Kirsti RAWSTRON (New Zealand)

Mr David SCOTT (New Zealand)

Mr Paul MAHONEY (New Zealand)

Ms Victoria Anastasia FOLLY (Norway)

Ms Barbara ANTOSIEWICZ (Poland)

Ms Renata KORZENIOWSKA-PUCUŁEK (Poland)

Ms Anna NOWOŻYŃSKA (Poland)

Mr Joaquim SANTOS (Portugal)

Mr Mark AGRANOVICH (Russian Federation)

Ms Julia ERMACHKOVA (Russian Federation)

Ms Eva HLADIKOVA (Slovak Republic)

Ms Barbara KRESAL-STERNIŠA (Slovenia)

Ms Duša MARJETIČ (Slovenia)

Ms Karmen SVETLIK (Slovenia)

Ms Tanja TAŠTANOSKA (Chair of NESLI Network since March 2021, Slovenia)

Mr Juan Carlos GIRÓN ORTEGA (Spain)

Mr Jaime VAQUERO JIMÉNEZ (Spain)

Mr David VARAS DEL PESO (Spain)

Ms Karin Zetterberg GRÜNEWALD (Sweden)

Mr Tomas GUSTAVSSON (Sweden)

Ms Melanie STUTZ (Switzerland)

Mr. Davut OLGUN (Turkey)

Ms Gülçin ÖZ (Turkey)

Mr Osman Yıldırım UĞUR (Turkey)

Ms Fatma Filiz ÇİÇEK (Turkey)

Ms Sarah CROSS (United Kingdom)

Mr James Deaton (United States)

Ms Colleen Gaffney (United States)

Ms Jana KEMP (United States))

Capstan (Translation)

Literal Company (Edition)

Ms Fung Kwan TAM (Layout)

Metadata, Legal and Rights

This document, as well as any data and map included herein, are without prejudice to the status of or sovereignty over any territory, to the delimitation of international frontiers and boundaries and to the name of any territory, city or area. Extracts from publications may be subject to additional disclaimers, which are set out in the complete version of the publication, available at the link provided.

© OECD 2021

The use of this work, whether digital or print, is governed by the Terms and Conditions to be found at http://www.oecd.org/termsandconditions.